Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato (30%), Tomato Paste (9%), Roasted Garlic Purée (5%), Onion, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Parsley.

Check Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g | Spoonful