Is ROASTED & SALTED A BLEND OF CASHEWS, ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS & PISTACHIOS FANCY MIXED NUTS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted pistachio nuts
- salted pecans
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- dry roasted almonds
- cashews
- oil roasted cashews
dry roasted pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OIL ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS (PECANS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO NUTS.
Check ROASTED & SALTED A BLEND OF CASHEWS, ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS & PISTACHIOS FANCY MIXED NUTS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & SALTED A BLEND OF CASHEWS, ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS & PISTACHIOS FANCY MIXED NUTS, ROASTED & SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 2.5 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


