Is Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Vegetable Oil (canola, Cottonseed, Peanut, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains: Cashews. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Sesame.

Check Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go