Is ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- butter toffee cashews
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate cashews
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS (SUGAR, CASHEWS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


