Is ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- butter toffee cashews
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS (SUGAR, CASHEWS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


