Is Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts – 35% Cashews Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Pecans, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Salt
Check Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts – 35% Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts – 35% Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted & Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts – 35% Cashews is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


