Is Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts (10lb Case) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Sunflower Oil And Salt

Check Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientSalad Topping