Is ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shelled pistachios offer a toasty, savory taste with a crisp, crunchy texture; people commonly use them for snacking, baking, salad toppings, and trail mixes. Reviewers often note consistent roast and salt balance, convenient ready-to-eat format, and occasional complaints about uneven roast or stale pieces in some packages across different shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT.

Check ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping