Is ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pistachios

roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shelled pistachios deliver a toasted, savory flavor with a firm, crunchy bite that holds up in snacking and cooking. Common uses include trail mixes, topping salads, baking, and quick snacks. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and seasoning, while some report occasional uneven roast, variable salt distribution, or packaging quality issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ROASTED PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT.

Check ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBreakfast