Is ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasted kernels provide a pronounced nutty flavor with a savory finish and firm texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, often used as a crunchy salad topping, or incorporated into baked goods. Reviewers frequently mention overall consistent freshness and crunch, while some cite uneven roasting and occasionally heavy seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, sea salt. CONTAINS: PISTACHIOS.Processed on equipment that also processes peanuts and other tree nuts.

Check ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad