Is ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory nuts with a pronounced roasted aroma and firm bite, commonly enjoyed as a casual everyday snack, salad topping, baking addition, or party mix component. Reviewers often cite consistent roast, satisfying crunch, and well-balanced flavor; occasional comments mention variable kernel size, shelling effort, uneven roasting, and packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Sal

Check ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltyRichNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping