Is ROASTED & SALTED SHELLED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pistachios

dry roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly toasted nuts offer a savory-salty, toasty flavor with a slightly creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads, baked goods, grain bowls, or used as a garnish. Customer reviews often mention consistent roast, pronounced salt level, overall good freshness, and convenient shelled form for immediate use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT.

Check ROASTED & SALTED SHELLED PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad