Is ROASTED & SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • brazil nut
  • cashew
  • almond

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Salt, Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower, And/Or Walnut Oils).

Check ROASTED & SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep