Is ROASTED & SALTED WHOLE CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • cashews

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, buttery tasting nuts offer a toasted depth and noticeable salt finish, prized for snacking, baking, salads, and trail mixes. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness and crisp texture, occasional variance in saltiness or broken pieces, and appreciation for resealable packaging and portion size for everyday use as pantry staples worldwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, Vegetable and Nut Oil Blend (ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, Canola, CASHEW, PEANUT, PECAN, Safflower, Sunflower and/or WALNUT Oils), Salt.

Check ROASTED & SALTED WHOLE CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED WHOLE CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping