Is ROASTED SEAWEED SNACK, TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEAWEED, RICE BRAN OIL, TERIYAKI SEASONING [ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LESS THAN 2% TO PREVENT CAKING)].

Check ROASTED SEAWEED SNACK, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping