Is Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic miso
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari
- organic tofu
organic miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese paste made by fermenting soybeans with salt and kōji mold. It contains soy-derived proteins and bioactive isoflavones that directly conflict with a soy-free diet. Ingesting miso may provoke allergic reactions or undermine dietary adherence for individuals strictly avoiding soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC JASMINE RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SHALLOTS, FILTERED WATER, SPICES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CASHEWS, GALANGAL PURÉE (GALANGAL, WATER, OAT FIBER), SEA SALT, DRIED CHILES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MISO (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


