Is Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- organic miso
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC JASMINE RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SHALLOTS, FILTERED WATER, SPICES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CASHEWS, GALANGAL PURÉE (GALANGAL, WATER, OAT FIBER), SEA SALT, DRIED CHILES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MISO (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


