Is Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Roasted Red Sweet Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Onion, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Juice (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta, Bha And Bht To Protect Flavor
Check Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Roasted Sweet Red Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


