Is ROASTED THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- coated with caramelized apple juice and natural flavors
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Caramelized Apple Juice And Natural Flavors.
Check ROASTED THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Poultry · Slice


