Is Roasted topside of beef slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Beef_, sea salt, black pepper

Check Roasted topside of beef slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Roasted topside of beef slices | Spoonful