Is ROASTED TURKEY BEANS & PEAS SEASONING, ROASTED TURKEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey stock
- dried turkey meat
- turkey fat
- chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
turkey stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, CHICKEN AND TURKEY FAT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), DRIED TURKEY MEAT, ONION POWDER, TURKEY STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check ROASTED TURKEY BEANS & PEAS SEASONING, ROASTED TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY BEANS & PEAS SEASONING, ROASTED TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
ROASTED TURKEY BEANS & PEAS SEASONING, ROASTED TURKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


