Is Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Flavoring (Soy Protein Isolate), Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go