Is Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Flavoring (Soy Protein Isolate), Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Roasted Turkey Breast (Thin Sliced) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


