Is ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- colby jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- riboflavin
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE: COATED WITH SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, TURMERIC), FLAT BREAD (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZER [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUM}), COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO FOR COLOR), LETTUCE, ROASTED RED PEPPERS (WITH WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MILK, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


