Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey flavor
  • turkey stock
  • glazed turkey tenderloins
  • cooked turkey tenderloins
  • dried chicken
  • turkey fat
  • dried turkey broth
  • chicken fat
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

turkey flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Mushrooms, Modified Cornstarch, Skim Milk, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Turkey Broth, Caramel Color, Spices, Turkey Fat, Cultured Whey, Dried Chicken, Sesame Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Grill Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Glazed Turkey Tenderloins (Cooked Turkey Tenderloins, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock, Flavor, Gum Arabic), Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Paprika), Potatoes, Green Beans, Sugar, Dried Cranberries

Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go