Is Roasted Unsalted Cashews Jumbo 240 — 1lb Bag of Roasted Cashews, Whole Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sunflower Oil
Check Roasted Unsalted Cashews Jumbo 240 — 1lb Bag of Roasted Cashews, Whole Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Unsalted Cashews Jumbo 240 — 1lb Bag of Roasted Cashews, Whole Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Where to buy
Roasted Unsalted Cashews Jumbo 240 — 1lb Bag of Roasted Cashews, Whole Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


