Is Roasted Vegetable Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, DEACTIVATED YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), TOMATO SAUCE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, OLIVE OIL, SALT, DRIED BASIL, BLACK PEPPER), SEASONED ZUCCHINI (ZUCCHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, GARLIC PUREE), PARMESAN SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE], SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), SEASONED GRILLED MUSHROOMS (MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, GARLIC PUREE), RED ONIONS, BASIL LEAVES.
Check Roasted Vegetable Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Vegetable Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


