Is Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Salted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soya Protein, Milk And Wheat

Check Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Salted is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing