Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bourbon barrel aged wine from California

Check Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWoolworths

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
DrySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV | Spoonful