Is Robert Rothschild Farm Chop House Steak Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES), CANOLA OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING BLEND (RED BELL PEPPER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), GROUND RED PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GROUND CUMIN, CHILI POWDER.
Check Robert Rothschild Farm Chop House Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robert Rothschild Farm Chop House Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Robert Rothschild Farm Chop House Steak Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


