Is Robert Rothschild Farm Dip & Spread, Onion Blossom Horseradish, 10.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HORSERADISH, BUTTERMILK, WHITE VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, GARLIC, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), MUSTARD FLOUR, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Robert Rothschild Farm Dip & Spread, Onion Blossom Horseradish, 10.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robert Rothschild Farm Dip & Spread, Onion Blossom Horseradish, 10.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Robert Rothschild Farm Dip & Spread, Onion Blossom Horseradish, 10.1 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


