Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET HONEY SESAME SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HONEY, GROUND MUSTARD, WATER, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, RED PEPPERS, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC OIL.

Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GOURMET HONEY SESAME SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinading