Is Robertsons Salt & Vinegar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt And/or Iodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (e262), Sugar, Cornstarch, Food Acid, Vegetable Oil (palm Fruit, Tbhq), Anticaking Agent (e150c), Flavour Enhancers (e631, E627), White Pepper. Contains Cow's Milk, Egg, Soya and Wheat Gluten.
Check Robertsons Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robertsons Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pack, Spreadable


