Is Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada} Soy Free?

Description
Imported from Canada, these large-flake whole oats offer a mildly nutty flavor and a chewy, hearty texture. Commonly used for stovetop porridge, baking, granola, and overnight oats, reviewers note consistent flake size, reliable cooking performance, and versatile results across breakfasts and recipes, with generally positive comments on value. Durable packaging.

Description
Imported from Canada, these large-flake whole oats offer a mildly nutty flavor and a chewy, hearty texture. Commonly used for stovetop porridge, baking, granola, and overnight oats, reviewers note consistent flake size, reliable cooking performance, and versatile results across breakfasts and recipes, with generally positive comments on value. Durable packaging.
Ingredients
Rolled oats.
Check Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada} is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


