Is Robin Hood Best For Bread Whole Wheat Flour 5kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, L-CYSTEINE. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, MUSTARD, OAT, RYE, SOYBEAN AND TRITICALE INGREDIENTS. CONTIENT DES INGR??DIENTS DE BL??.
Check Robin Hood Best For Bread Whole Wheat Flour 5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robin Hood Best For Bread Whole Wheat Flour 5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
Where to buy
Robin Hood Best For Bread Whole Wheat Flour 5kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


