Is Robin Hood Unbleached All Purpose Flour 5kg Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, MUSTARD, OAT, RYE, SOYBEAN AND TRITITCALE INGREDIENTS. CONTIENT DES INGR??DIENTS DE BL??.

Check Robin Hood Unbleached All Purpose Flour 5kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robin Hood Unbleached All Purpose Flour 5kg is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep