Is Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter fat
- butter
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TART SHELL: PASTRY FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER (BUTTER FAT, SOLIDS, WATER), WATER, SALT. FILLING: CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH* AND SALT
Check Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinhood Meetinghouse Cherry Galette Buttery Golden Pastry With Bright Summer Cherries, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK
CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHUNKS AND SWEET BORDEAUX CHERRIES, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK
About this product
Snack · Whole


