Is Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 9%, Blackcurrant 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Blueberry, Hibiscus), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum)
Check Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash is available at 2 retailers
AsdaIceland
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


