Is Robinsons Barley Water Lemon 850ml Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus zing balanced by a subtle toasted-grain undertone, delivered in a syrupy concentrate that dilutes to a light, smooth beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, poured over ice, or used in cocktails. Reviews often note consistent flavor, convenience of concentrate format, and overall refreshing quality and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus zing balanced by a subtle toasted-grain undertone, delivered in a syrupy concentrate that dilutes to a light, smooth beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, poured over ice, or used in cocktails. Reviews often note consistent flavor, convenience of concentrate format, and overall refreshing quality and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (17%), Barley Flour (2.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Saccharin), Natural Flavouring
Check Robinsons Barley Water Lemon 850ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Barley Water Lemon 850ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
Robinsons Barley Water Lemon 850ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


