Is Robinsons Blackcurrant Double Strength Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 20% (blackcurrant 11%, Red Grape 9%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (cellulose Gum). Contains Metabisulphite,

Check Robinsons Blackcurrant Double Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Blackcurrant Double Strength is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go