Is Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.75L Oat Free?

Description
Bright apple notes combine with tart blackcurrant to produce a vivid, fruity flavor profile; the concentrate has a syrupy, smooth texture that dilutes easily. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in drinks, punches, iced treats and cocktails. Reviews note consistent taste, strong concentrate and good value and versatility.

Description
Bright apple notes combine with tart blackcurrant to produce a vivid, fruity flavor profile; the concentrate has a syrupy, smooth texture that dilutes easily. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in drinks, punches, iced treats and cocktails. Reviews note consistent taste, strong concentrate and good value and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 18%, Blackcurrant 2%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Blueberry, Hibiscus), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum)
Check Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.75L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.75L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1.75L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


