Is Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L Dairy Free?

Description
Deep blackcurrant flavor delivers an intense, tart-fruity profile with a smooth, syrupy texture; users commonly dilute it for soft drinks, mix it into cocktails, or drizzle it over desserts. Reviews note strong, authentic taste, concentrated value, and occasional comments about aftertaste, bottle-size convenience, and storage. Preferences vary among different users.

Description
Deep blackcurrant flavor delivers an intense, tart-fruity profile with a smooth, syrupy texture; users commonly dilute it for soft drinks, mix it into cocktails, or drizzle it over desserts. Reviews note strong, authentic taste, concentrated value, and occasional comments about aftertaste, bottle-size convenience, and storage. Preferences vary among different users.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Blackcurrant 11%, Red Grape 9%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum)
Check Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


