Is Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml Dairy Free?

Description
Pressed fruit cordial delivers a fragrant, fruity taste with delicate floral highlights and a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes into a light, refreshing beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in spritzers or mocktails; reviews note authentic flavor, easy dilution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.

Description
Pressed fruit cordial delivers a fragrant, fruity taste with delicate floral highlights and a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes into a light, refreshing beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in spritzers or mocktails; reviews note authentic flavor, easy dilution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (14%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Elderflower Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia)
Check Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN
Del Monte Bartlett Pear Halves in 100% Real Fruit Juice - 15oz
GREEN DELIGHT COLD-PRESSED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, GREEN DELIGHT
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


