Is Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrated orange squash delivers a bright citrus flavor with a syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Common uses include family beverages, party mixers and cordial-style serves. Customer reviews often note strong orange taste, ease of mixing, divided opinions on sweetness intensity, and packaging convenience also reported.

Description
Concentrated orange squash delivers a bright citrus flavor with a syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Common uses include family beverages, party mixers and cordial-style serves. Customer reviews often note strong orange taste, ease of mixing, divided opinions on sweetness intensity, and packaging convenience also reported.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (7%), Orange Fruit from Concentrate (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B6, D), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


