Is Robinsons Fruit & Barley with Vitamins Pink Grapefruit Squash 1L Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • refined barley flour

refined barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A pink grapefruit drink offers a tangy, citrus-forward flavor with a sharp, slightly bitter finish and a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes well. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used as mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and poured over ice. Reviewers cite bold grapefruit taste, easy dilution, and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pink Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate (10%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B6, D), Natural Flavouring

Check Robinsons Fruit & Barley with Vitamins Pink Grapefruit Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Fruit & Barley with Vitamins Pink Grapefruit Squash 1L is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go