Is Robinsons Fruit Creations Apple & Rhubarb 1L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (19%), Rhubarb Juice from Concentrate (1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate
Check Robinsons Fruit Creations Apple & Rhubarb 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Creations Apple & Rhubarb 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Creations Apple & Rhubarb 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


