Is Robinsons Fruit Creations Peach & Raspberry Squash 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Orange 16%, Raspberry 2%, Peach 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Carrot and Blackcurrant Concentrate, Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Fruit Creations Peach & Raspberry Squash 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Creations Peach & Raspberry Squash 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


