Is Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Zesty lemon and bright raspberry deliver a tangy, fruit forward drink flavour with a smooth, syrupy consistency suitable for diluting. Reviewers commonly note lively citrus acid balance, noticeable raspberry sweetness, versatility for cold drinks, iced teas, mocktails and mixers, and convenient bottle pour for home use and family friendly appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lemon and bright raspberry deliver a tangy, fruit forward drink flavour with a smooth, syrupy consistency suitable for diluting. Reviewers commonly note lively citrus acid balance, noticeable raspberry sweetness, versatility for cold drinks, iced teas, mocktails and mixers, and convenient bottle pour for home use and family friendly appeal.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 11%, Lemon 6%, Raspberry 3%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon and Raspberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate, Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
Check Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


