Is Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple and Blackcurrant ingredients: Water, Apple and Blackcurrant Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (5.4%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (1.3%), Aronia Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring), Apple Juice from Concentrate (7.5%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Apple ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (12.5%), Acid (Citric, Malic), Natural Apple Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Summer Fruits ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (11.2%), Summer Fruit Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (4.3%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (0.5%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (0.3%), Natural Flavouring, Sour Cherry Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Aronia Juice from Concentrate), Black Carrot Extract, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Acid (Citric), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Orange ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6.2%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (5.9%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Orange Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking