Is Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural orange flavouring
  • natural raspberry flavouring
  • natural blackcurrant flavouring
  • natural apple flavouring
  • +1 more

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural raspberry flavouring
natural blackcurrant flavouring
natural apple flavouring

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple and Blackcurrant ingredients: Water, Apple and Blackcurrant Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (5.4%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (1.3%), Aronia Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring), Apple Juice from Concentrate (7.5%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Apple ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (12.5%), Acid (Citric, Malic), Natural Apple Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Summer Fruits ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (11.2%), Summer Fruit Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate (4.3%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (0.5%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (0.3%), Natural Flavouring, Sour Cherry Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Aronia Juice from Concentrate), Black Carrot Extract, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Acid (Citric), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Orange ingredients: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6.2%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (5.9%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Orange Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze at Home Pops 12 x 45ml (540ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking